Jajoba Oil

$47.00$105.00

The jojoba plant is a hearty, perennial plant that grows in North America. Not only does it thrive in the harsh, desert climates that could kill most living things, but it also produces a nut with many healing properties.

The nut of the jojoba plant can be made into an oil. Jojoba oil is gentle enough to be used as a carrier oil to mix with other essential oils. You can also use it on its own.

Many people use jojoba oil as part of their skin care routine. And there are good reasons for that. There’s plenty of evidence supporting the use of pure jojoba oil as a remedy for acne, dry skin, and countless other skin conditions.

Clear
SKU: N/A Categories: , ,
Quantity

8oz, 16oz, 32oz

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Jajoba Oil”

Product Enquiry