Shea butter business

$165.00$640.00

Shea butter is fat that’s extracted from the nuts of the shea tree. It’s solid at warm temperatures and has an off-white or ivory color. Shea trees are native to West Africa, and most shea butter still comes from that region. Shea butter has been used as a cosmetic ingredient for centuries. Its high concentration of vitamins and fatty acids combined with its easy-to-spread consistency make it a great product for smoothing, soothing, and conditioning your skin.

High concentrations of fatty acids and vitamins make shea butter an ideal cosmetic ingredient for softening skin. Shea butter also has anti-inflammatory and healing properties. Using shea butter on your body, especially your face, can condition, tone, and soothe your skin.

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Here are some uses for Shea Butter

  • As a regular, daily hand and body moisturizer
  • To relieve dry or itchy skin or eczema
  • To reduce the appearance of stretch marks or scars
  • As an effective acne treatment
  • As a moisturizing lip balm
  • To help alleviate skin rashes, burns, and the insect bites
  • To reduce skin inflammation
  • To help soothe razor burn
  • As a low-grade sunscreen, and to replenish the skin after sun exposure
  • As a moisturizing hair and scalp mask
  • and more! It’s pretty magical stuff.
SELECT PACKAGE

Shea butter business, Shea butter business+Webstore, Shea butter business+Webstore+Logo+Favicon

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Shea butter business”

Product Enquiry