Unrefined Shea Butter

$10.00$1,700.00

High concentrations of fatty acids and vitamins make shea butter an ideal cosmetic ingredient for softening skin. Shea butter also has anti-inflammatory and healing properties. Using shea butter on your body, especially your face, can condition, tone, and soothe your skin.
Clear
SKU: N/A Categories: ,

Unrefined Shea Butter  is fat that’s extracted from the nuts of the shea tree. It’s solid at warm temperatures and has an off-white or ivory color. Shea trees are native to West Africa, and most shea butter still comes from that region. Shea butter has been used as a cosmetic ingredient for centuries. Its high concentration of vitamins and fatty acids combined with its easy-to-spread consistency make it a great product for smoothing, soothing, and conditioning your skin.

Here are some uses for shea butter:

  • As a regular, daily hand and body moisturizer
  • To relieve dry or itchy skin or eczema
  • To reduce the appearance of stretch marks or scars
  • As an effective acne treatment
  • As a moisturizing lip balm
  • To help alleviate skin rashes, burns, and insect bites
  • To reduce skin inflammation
  • To help soothe razor burn
  • As a low-grade sunscreen, and to replenish the skin after sun exposure
  • As a moisturizing hair and scalp mask
  • and more! It’s pretty magical stuff.

Quantity

2.5 oz, 4 oz, 8 oz, 1 lbs, 2.2lbs, 5 lbs, 10lbs, 15 lbs, 20 lbs, 25 lbs, 55 lbs, 110 lbs, 165 lbs, 220 lbs

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Unrefined Shea Butter”

Product Enquiry